+2348065582389 +2348065582389

Notice
Our subscription is ongoing 2022 JAMB CBT Midnight Answers Subscription ends on Mon 9th May 2022. Note: we don't accept calls. Please, we beg you in the name of God, do all your daily subscriptions AT LEAST a day before the exam, we may not have time to attend to you for daily subscriptions on the exam day.

WAEC 2022 MAY/JUNE SSCE FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

Posted by Examking Ceo on 19th April 2022 » 11957 views
WAEC 2022 MAY/JUNE SSCE FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE(EXAMKING.NET)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 9th May, 2022
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
09:30am– 10:30amHome Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
11:00am – 12:00noon

••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Monday, 16th May, 2022

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
01:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2:00pm – 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective)
4:20pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:05am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)
11:05am – 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:35am

Mining 1 (Objective)
11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)
11:30am – 12:15pm

Marketing 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Upholstery 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:20pm
Compiled by ExamKing.Net
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Home Management 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 10:45pm

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
08:30am – 11:00am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:00pm

Photography 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30pm

Photography 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:45am

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)
11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:45am

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)
11:45am – 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
11:00am – 12:00noon (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Store Management 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:10pm

Office Practice 1 (Objective)
4:10pm – 5:10pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 20th May, 2022

Stenography 2(Essay)
09:30am - 10:10am

Stenography 1(Objective)
10:10am - 10:50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)
10:50am – 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:20am

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
10:20am – 11:00am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 12:30pm

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:45pm

Tourism 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:20am

Tourism 1 (Objective)
11:20am – 12:00noon

Garment Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:10am

Garment Making 1 (Objective)
10:10am – 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:10am

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 11:55am

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)
3:00pm - 4:38pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

Music 3A (Aural)
09:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:45pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
3:45pm – 4:45pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

French 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:15pm

French 1 (Objective)
3:15pm – 4:15pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:40am

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
11:40am – 12:30pm

Civic Education 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm

Business Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Business Management 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Friday, 27th May, 2022

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
09:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand
2:30pm – 3:45pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
4:15pm – 5:15pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Monday, 30th May, 2022

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am – 11:15am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

History 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
12:40pm – 3:25pm (2ndSet)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Hausa 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Hausa 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Igbo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Yoruba 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Edo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Efik 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Ibibio 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Geography 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
3:00pm – 4:50pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Monday, 6th June, 2022

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

Economics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

English Language 2(Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
2:00pm – 2:45pm
Compiled by ExamKing.Net
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friday, 10th June, 2022

Biology 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 12:00noon

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)
12:00noon – 1:00pm

Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 1:45pm

Music 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Music 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:20pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective)
4:20pm – 5:10pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

Physics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:15pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
09:30am – 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
10:45am – 11:45am

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Friday, 17th June, 2022

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
3:00pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
4:30pm – 5:30pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Monday, 20th June, 2022

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:00am

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:00noon

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Visual Art 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
2:00 hrs. – 4:10pm

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
4:10pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

Government 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30am

Electronics 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 10:30pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
09:30am – 12:00noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 5:00pm
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Friday, 24th June, 2022

Typewriting
09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)

Typewriting
12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
To Receive WAEC And NECO Questions And Answers Midnight Before the Scheduled Examination Time
»Click Here To Chat Us On WhatsApp

Www.ExamKing.Net
Best Examination Portal.
=================================